29 January 2012

Oberhofer Interview

Spoke 2 Brad Oberhofer on the phone. Creeped him out with awkward jokes . I blamed the silence on the bad phone reception. He was a lovely guy, and very cultured/interesting/cute.

We talk about swag, violins, and romance!

26 January 2012

SWEET (SEVEN)TEEN

IT'S MA BIRTHDAY BITCHEZ. *POPZ CHAMPAGNE BOTTLE*

I'M SO POPULAR I EVEN GOT A YOUTUBE SHOUT OUT.. 'SWAG'


23 January 2012

girl of the week- sonia f***** kharaud

I'M ONLY GETTIN STARTED

Hey guyz, how's it hangin'?

Recently I've had a funny weekend. The highlight for me was stepping out of my house, seeing vomit and thinking 'fuk, FINALLY, my ends are badass'. That dream got crushed when I found out my friend had seen a fox vomiting, guess he had a wild nite out at 'TIGER TIGER' heeheeh geddit cos they R both animalz? Lols. To top that off I also trod in the fox's shit, and it went all over my boot.

After each sentence my m8z and I have been including the words: legit, vibes, word, dope, to sound 'cooler', more 'street', and mostly, more like our homedawg TYLY DA CREATOR <3

I thought I was really badass because at this party I asked this guy to put on something 'hardcore', i.e 'Yonkers'. So we basically had a mini 'i know da lyrics/rap battle, which failed as I filled the words with 'bababadadaad, bababda golf wang.' #fail


IF u eva want to belong to my pack of wolves/pugs, you need to rock out to this and worship it. #NEWTUNES2K12

15 January 2012

How to transform yourself



Wanna look like a celebrity? Get that botoxed vibe? Bored of looking/feeling like shit?

CHECK IT OUT.. I went from GROSS to >> a Scarlett Jo meets Natalie Portman inspired face!

FROM THIS.....
TO THIS :

ALL THANKS TO THIS:::


THANKS 'DOPE21111' I FEEL SO HAWT NOW! LOLZ XOXOX

WEEKEND


consisted of mosh pittin amongst some abnormally tall teenagerz, hanging with boys with 'gay swag' and playing the dog happy music. ENJOY

How to- Not act like a slut


1.) At a party don't walk around with your dress up to your pants, bra (which is obvs an A cup triple gel Primark) on display with a vodka bottle which you're downing as if you look 'sxc' or 'bre buff.'

2.) Don't take pictures of yourself in your bra and pants on fb, and then write 'shhhhh yuuuu' when your m8 comments 'you slut!!!! lol xox.' Cover up plz.

3.) Don't hit up Ann Summers every time you get a parT invite. The 'sluttii nurse' or 'cheeki see-thru leotard' isn't doing you any favours. Once in a while this is acceptable.

4.) Don't start stripping at parties and straddle every guy sitting on da sofa and then whine about 'boiz nt avin any respect 4 mi :"""""((((((((((' fuck off.

5.) Take 'SUMMIR TIME LUVIN' pix, i.e pictures of you and yer m8s in bikinis, in your bathroom, captioning the pictures 'spain '12' when deep down you're in Hammersmith, in your home. OH and at least take a bikini picture if you have a GOOD body. Spare us the flab rollz.

IF YOU FOLLOW THIS GUIDE U WILL GET MORE RESPECT AND BE HAPPIER :)))
thanks yall
One thing that actually makez ma blood boil is when you heard a song 2 years ago, it becomes big and it's all ova facebook.


YOU WANNA SCREAM FROM DA ROOFTOPZ 'I KNEW THAT FUCKING SONG B4 U , GO DIE'

but you can't.

tough timez, 2012

13 January 2012

if aint about a dollar imma holler atcha L8R

This shit has been recently played Xtremely loud on the tubes, making my swag level increase from a modest 100% to 200% teeheee! LUlz. Any way, this gurl is the new, COOLER, Nicki Minaj. She's got that blunt 'I don't give two fux' Kreayshawn vibe, but is better at singing.


holler at her twitter - twitter.com/azealiabanks

9 January 2012

lookin for love



HEY HEY !!

This weekend I went to a party, but wanna die because there are no pictures of me so I can't prove to people that I went out. #sadtimez. It was fun, apart from the fact I couldn't get drunk, and I found out people were on MDmA which made me wanna kall ma friend Frank and sob. teheheh wow that was a sad, sad joke. Any ways, I ended up rapping and 'skanking' to 'Yonkers' throwing my pony tail in the 'ayre like I just didn't 'cayre. It was gross because I was so sweaty. And I was watching people get with each other, like some pervert, in awe, like a 5 year old watching his Dad shave. I then got people talking to me saying 'I'm guessing you don't know anyone here." (awks cos I did.) 'ehehehe, urm, I do, I'm just socially awkward', I replied. #umAWKS

The next day I go on facebook and I HATE FACEBOOK. I mean, what da fux up with the new 'banner' crap, it all makes it almost impossible for you to stalk. Then I went to my room, put on Wavves and jerked off thinking about Rick Edwards. Not my usual type, but I don't know.



WELL, THATZ ME DONE, LUV YA XXX

Noisey Meets The Rapture

Despite these guys lulling me to sleep (bless them), which their slow, almost monosyllabic speech, they seem pretty talented. They played at a bowling alley, and Vice gave people the chance to win their way in and even play an instrument on stage! Sounds like a pretty good deal to me. Wish I had gone :"( to me nothing sounds better than bowling with a band AND hearing them perform, which a lucky teen and his friend won.

2 January 2012

pix

by me <3 modeled by Olz








DALSTON SUPERSTARS CHRISTMAS SPECIAL!

OMG I'm so in love with Maeve's purple hair. R@d!

On a serious level, I never want to live in Dalston. Going there on a night out is enough!

Check out da wild partying, Iceland food, fightz and squalor.

God Bless Spector

"so if you want me, cum and find me." I'll be w8ing outside the OBL for you hunny!! <3

I'm a big fan of Spector. Or Spec(TA) as I pronounce it. This song sounds different from their usual shit, which I like. Mixin' it up a little, best of both worlds innit!

The video is really trippy. Despite the other band members looking like models, I can only see Fred (the lead singers) face... #selfobsessed #poorthem.

Adding an element of suspense and rawness to the vid, some anorexic model is prancing around a wood.

check da boiz out here: spector.co.uk/, twitter.com/bloodroyale

Crazy nights

1 January 2012

REFLECTING ON 2000 AND ELEVEN

Latitude! And hanging with Perou
becoming obsessed with Gross magic bbz! My gals with @wiwbarr. #blesshim
en route to meet a creep who is appaz cool! whatever
watching guys think they're cool bunnin w33d!! w00
hannah's bday 'pool' party! i felt 90210. omgz
celebratin da royal weddin !
on Bleach website b4 they took the pic down. fuck them they R shit anyway.
saw SMITH WESTERNS TWICE! :))) luv/hate relationship
got onto Vice website. looked preggers but w/e
got pink dip dye b4 it became lamestream
asking sk8rs at Southbank to look as if they knew us! xox
this lol dude we met
me pretending to be a boy to look cool
papping Giggs, YEAH fuck u all
1234 festi
ahmed+moe 4eva. xoxo
BERLIN BABI- TET !!!



WE GUNNA PARTY LIKE, LIKE IT'S 2000 AND 12

******* MY RESOLOUTION IS 2 B COOL! WHAT IS YOURS? **********