27 December 2011

Merry Christmas!

Hey

Hope everyone had a brill Christmas!
I'm off to Glasgow, so will have loadsa cool pictures and shit to throw up here. So nice to be getting outta London.
Got amazing CDS for Xmas so will tell y'all my verdicts.

XXXXXXXXX
Sent from my BlackBerry® smartphone on O2

21 December 2011

WINTER HOLLYDAYS

Today I went out to an art gallery to be cultured and kinda fuck the system a lil' bit.
I took my indian friend, Sonia, with me, who kept coaxing me into 'fuckin da art galleri and orderin sum pizza 'ut.'

With portfolio (indie points) in bag, we roll into the tube and to the Royal Academy, venturing out of the shit hole suburbz and into the 'aint dis posh n ting' area of Central LONDON! KL!!

Fanning myself with a McDonalds application sheet, due to my beads of sweat trickling of my hot body (the train was sc0rchin'), we waddle into the gallery. I go up to the lady at the front desk. "Wot?" she says, obnoxiously chewing on gum. "Um, ok then, what time do you shut?" By this time I was almost bright purple and the sweat could be collected in buckets. Bless me <3. "Six..." "Ok, so it's free, yeah?". She almost spat her gum out. "No, you need to pay, uh."

Shit. I had zero $$$$$$$$$$$$.

Sonia shot daggerz at me.
"Nah, loik sorry, I honestly come here a lot, ya know, I generally don't pay..." I say, face looking like I've come out a paddling pool. "Whateva, Sonia hollerz back, "let's go get sum Percy Piglets or whateva they're called."

We ended up aimlessly walking around LDN. I had to endure Sonia's 'role play' of her being the badman attempting to rob me. So, I'd be walking talking to her and then all of a sudden I turn and she isn't there. I feel someone who stinks of curry breathing down my neck and hear in a dreadful liverpool/arab accent 'Alwite Missus, nobody will get 'urt, just give me your muney.' I then feel a sharp dab in my back. 'I have placed a gun in your back. Plz just hand over the money.' Business men looked at us like we were on crack, and children were cooed away from us by their parents.

DUNKNOE.


IN LOVE WITH- BRAD (OBERHOFER)



How can you NOT like this? I've been driving everyone crazy by singing 'I don't want you to gooooooooooooooo, goooooooooooo' down the road, in da shops, during family get2geths. It's men'all.


And he's cute 2. teehee <3

hit them up on twitter here --- www.twitter.com/oberhofermusic


ODD FUTURE'S CLOTHING RANGE


Could this be the new Supreme? The new Obey? The two brands that have been selling flat caps like h0t cakez due to the fact Tyly and his crew rock them....

NOW OFWGTKA HAVE THEIR OWN FASHION LINE 'Golfwang Holiday 1991'. "TOTES SWAG DUDE". Sadly, it's only being sold in LA, but I'm sure you can order it online! (I know I'll be swahgging some itemz out) LOLZ.

CLICK HERE TO CHECK IT OUT>>>> http://golfwang.com/page1.html



On the topic of Tyler The Creator and fashion, it PISSES me off how all these private school boys put up pictures of them on FB wearing Obey Hats, Obey Jumpers, with the caption 'donz 2k10' like they're taking the piss. However they're not. They ACTUALLY think they are out of ODD FUTURE. Someone genuinely 'swag' like me, on the other hand, can work that shit.

::)



14 December 2011

DAY IN THA LIFE

Generally @ family events, I get treated like I'm being bullied/social reject.

"Anna, you're a beautiful girl, just sweetie, don't care if people put you down."

*Takez da slice of chocolate cake out ma mouth* "Fanx!!"

Recently my Mom said that my uncle had said, as the final sentence before he departed back to America after his stay here "You know, Anna really isn't overweight."

WTF, DO I HAVE THE FACE/BUILD OF A BULLY VICTIM?? DO I LOOK VERBALLY ABUSED?

Some people on the tube kind of nod at me, you know that 'it's ok, we KNOW you're a reject' (because I go red on the tube..I get all flushed randomly). At a party recently I said something stupid and my friend goes "Anna, you have that, condition...um". "What, autism?" Yeah, that's the one, you're so weird." KOOOL GUYZ.

It's sometimes really awks mentioning being bullied. I personally (SHOCKER) have never been, actually cyberly kinda but when people start a convo like 'has anyone here been bullied in their lives" and you laugh and say "nooooo, jesus". Minutes later, a girl starts welling up like 'they threw stones at me, one black eye after the other.' #shit #ohno #awks #getmeouttahere

And to make this clear I'm really anti bullying! F THE BULLIES, YOU SUCK!


PLAY THIS LOUD


I love this song, just heard it on my new mixtape I got given. Honest lyrics and a chorus that makes me wanna smash something it's so juicy. Oh or maybe running around a beach with confetti. You'll get me when you listen!

PEACE

12 December 2011

CONGRATZ

AHHHHHHHHHHHH SOOOOOOOOOO HAPPY!!!
MY FAVOURITE BANDS SMITH WESTERNS AND UMO HAVE MADE IT ONTO NME'S 50 BEST ALBUMSOF 2K11!!


SO PROUD :"). THEY REALLY DESERVE IT, AND MY ENTHUSIASM SPEAKS THROUGH THE CAPS. CHECK OUT THEIR ALBUMS ASAP.

AMAZING WORK. WOW.

CHECK IT OUT HERE: http://stereogum.com/899191/nmes-50-best-albums-of-2011/list/

Trailer Trash Tracys new video!


LOVE THIS BAND! So beautiful. Yeah, I did a video for this song a while ago which you can find by typing in 'houndgalz' or something. WATCH IT, LISTEN, LOVE IT GUYZ!



Jingle Bellz

Hey y'all!

Today was a lazy weekend, making a change from my usual wild/'ardcore partying. I went to my auntie's vintage shop and bought some gRoovy jewellery and a cool dress. These super cool gold Doccy Ms were being sold too!

Im also feeling 'swag' 'kl' h0t' as I'm starting a new trend.... *drwumroll plz*
TRACKIES AND MARY JANE DOC MARTENS. Yep. See me on the rough streets of West London reppin my Abercrombie's and hipster shoes.

OH, in terms of X-MAS, I watched 'Jack Frost' with my Mom. Possibly the worst film in history. Basics, the Dad dies and comes back as a snowman. My mom humoured me with twisted comments such as 'he's a sad jerk even as a snowman', in the scene where the Dad (brought back as a snowman) is helping his son win a snowball fight. Yes, the christmas spirit is bouncing off da wallz!

XX
Sent from my BlackBerry® smartphone on O2

AKA let me see titz

Doing art work, listening to this gr8 mixtape I got given! So brill, i'll post the artists featured on it!

4 December 2011

INTERVIEW IS 3RD bitchez

Rose Boy and Friends

So, I had heard about this whole Rose Boy documentary or whatever and since Billie JD made it, I was interested, since I'm only used to hearing her on JOTS or slagging off some unknown indie band.
They follow around some quintessential gay teenager, 'Harvii', who was pictured giving Megan Fox a rose.. hence the name 'Rose Boy.' TBH I don't really get the big deal about this picture, I mean chill the f out. He seems completely besotted with this world of celebrities, getting a kick that most teens do from tossing their boyf off, by getting a snap with Chace Crawford, or SJP. To be fair, I quite admire him, as it takes dedication to locate these celebz etc. My heart went out for him as I could emphathise with his obsessions (I was in luv with the Jonas Bros).

The real LOL was the guy who moved to London just to fulfill his dream of meeting The Spice Girls.

So, all in all it was pretty good. Lacked a little depth though, thought it could of been more freaky, as some people go through way larger measures/extremes for the world of celebrities.

Got beat up

LOLZ JKZ. I actually got a facial done. By the end I looked like a trash heap; greasy hair from the massage oil, fucking bruises, crusted blood from where I had blemishes picked out.

MMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM.

Swag

Bleached

SEEING THE DRUMS FRIDAY!


FUCK YES